Officers and Chairmen

  • Officers
    President Angela Sumbry  
    Vice-President Rhonda Y. Robinson   
    Recording Secretary Kraytina Lawrence  
    Vice-Recording Secretary Tammy Watkins  
    Treasurer Maxie Kirk Williams  
    Finance Secretary Deborah Haynes  
    Vice-Finanace Secretary Trish Atwater  
    Correspondence Secretary Yolanda McGhee  
    Parliamentarian Kim Boyd  
    Chaplain Tasha Hurley  
    Ivy Leaf Reporter Taylor McGhee  
    Historian Brenda Jordan  
    Hostess Wenona Watson  
    Graduate Advisor Priscilla Moye  
    Sargent-at-Arms Littie Brown   
    Custodian Hope Cheeks  
         
    Committee Chairmen
      Chairman Co- Chairman
    Nominating Sarah-elaine Jones  
    Standards Lauren Johnson  
    Membership Vanessa Tossie Padeitra Moorer
    Connection Nichelle Davis Camile Jones
    Awards La'Keesha Dickerson Jillian Horsey
    Technology Monya Tomlinson  
    Fundraising Niska Soles  Turea Flowers
    Protocol Victoria Jenkins Kristie Woods
    Sisterhood Wenona Watson Nicole Holmes
    Leadership Development Maranie Brown  
    Rituals Cheryl Smith  
    Risk Management Jana J. Edmondson-Cooper
         
    Special Ad Hoc Appointments
    EAF Captain Cassandra Johnson
    MAFD Representative Andrea Clark Daphne Moore
      Toiya Jones  
    NPHC Liaison Daphne Moore  
    Chapter Logistics Christy Jackson  
         
         
    PEARL Foundation President Gloria Nichols  
         
    Program Committee Chairmen  

    #CAP

    Kim Boyd Victoria Jenkins

    Global Impact

    Shondre Clemons Toysha Massey

    Scholarship

    Tommye Campbell Hope Cheeks

    The Arts

    Jennifer Turner  

    Building Economic Legacy

    Littie Brown LaKiesha Harris

    Women’s Health and Wellness

    Camille Nelson Sonya Allen

    Kids Club

    Pamela Thompson  Lois Phillips
      Michelle Dole-Smith  
    HBCU For Life  Kyrstl White Hardy

    Anita McMurtry

      Kimberly Brown  

    Golden Citizens

    Cassandra Hollifield Linda Staten
      Paula Coleman